Welcome to the Syracuse Bowling Associations website, sponsored in part by ICTG, LLC
We welcome all comments and suggestions ! 


 

Our Site was Last 28 March 2018 Like & Follow us on:  Facebook Logo      

 
 
  |  
 
 
SBA Hall Of Fame
2016 Inductees

Outstanding Bowler
Jeff Gordon
Meritorious Service 
Carl Pawlick
Outstanding Veteran
VinceDeFlorio
Want to nominate someone for the SBA Hall of Fame?
Click here for application - Print then MAIL 
Members of the S.B.A. Hall of Fame
 Karl Reester 2010
Gary Kelley 2010 Gene Young 2010 Joseph Losurdo 2011
Edward M. Batruch 2011
Robert Gray 2011
Robert Hoefer 2012
Robert Medico 2012
Samual W. Sojdak 2012
Michael Tryniski 2013 
Charles Trudell 2013  Michael Cefalo 2013  Daniel Smith 2014 
Douglas Gustin 2014  Rod Collins 2014  Richard L. Sposato 2015 
Jody VanLiew 2015  Brian Langdon 2015 Raymond Bresee 2015
Joseph Cordone 2015  David Silvernail Sr. 2015 Jeff Gordon 2016 
Carl Pawlick 2016  Vince DeFlorio 2016   
  
Youth Hall of Fame
2016 Inductees

Outstanding Bowling Performance
Tyler Watchus

Meritorious Bowling Achievement
 
-
Service to Youth Bowlers 
Sandra Argus
Members of the Y.A.B.A. Hall of Fame
1985  Mark MacBain 1988  Geoff Bremmer
 1989  Art Alexander
1990  Angela Fullana
1991  Steve Vulcan
 1992  Joseph Ciccone
1992  Kelly Rapp
1992  Kris Bugnacki
 1993  Lucas Merritt
1995  Brian Waliczeek
1996  John Winters
 1997  Shelby Bremmer
1997  PJ Kohanski
1998  Scott Stachnick
 1998  Krystal Ashby
1999  John Hughs
2000  Jim Zimmeerman
 2000  TJ Mento
2000  Kelly Kohanski
2001  Brigid Jones
 2002  Jennifer Cole
2003  Joe Conti
2004  George Roewer
2004  Brett Cunningham 
2005  Ben Goodfellow
2005  Greg Lasnicki
 2006  Todd Barfield
2006  Jen Creno
2006  Marni Vincitore
 2007  Mike Guernsey
2007  Matt Lawton
2007  Mike Piraino
 2008  Stephen Salce
2008  Robert Mushtare
 2008  Stephanie DeSantis
2009 Richard Gray
2009  Ryan Bertrand
2009  Ryan Kratz
 2010 Mark Zbikowski Jr.
2010 Maripat McNally
2010 Samuel "Timmy" Durham Jr.
 2011 Rebecca Olivadoti
2011 Rick Meyers
2011 Justin Peterson
 2011 Robert Moro
2011 Connor Harrington
2011 Nick Episcopo
 2012 Cameron Byrne
2012 Alex DiGenaro
2012 Justin Lewandowski
 2012 David MacCombie Jr.
2012 Sam Sojdak
2012 Mary Townley
 2012 Ryan Zbikowski
2013 Jayson Atkins
2013 JJ West
 2013 Garrett Bishop
2013 Annie Peterson 2013 Justin Ingram
 2014 Matt Clemons
2014 Mikayla Guernsey 2014 Britni Flask 2014 Zachary DelBrocco
Kendra Trynisky 2015 Casey Smith 2015 Nathan Piston 2015
Tyler Watchus 2016      
Members of the Youth's Distinguished
Service to the Youth
 
1985 Ann Osborne 1986 Marcelle Allen
 1987 Hazel Fischer
1989 Ruth Cranfield
1990 Robert Battle
 1994 Ruth Cranfield
2003 Mary Scarson
2005 Janet Scott
 2007 Chuck Trudell
2008 Mark Moore
2009 Gary Vincitore
 2013 Jessica Ingram
SandraArgus 2016
 

 

  
SWBA Hall Of Fame

2017 Inductee

Outstanding Performance 

Courtney Radick

Outstanding Veteran
-
Distinguished Service  

 
Want to nominate someone for the SWBA Hall of Fame?
Click here for application information
 
 
Members of the S.W.B.A. Hall of Fame
 
*Mary Kite1966/67 *Alberta Crowe 1966/67
 *Harriet Darling 1966/68 *Ruth Brisson 1968/69
*Hazel A. Fischer 1969/70
*Frances Priolo 1971
*Doris Phillips 1972
*Florence Donovan 1973
*Marian O'Hern 1973
*Christine Heifferon 1974
*Mary Peters 1975   *Bessie Genge 1976
*Adeline Alberts 1977
*Ann Korthas 1978
 *Marcelle Allen 1979 *Ann Adams 1980
Barbara Stauffer 1981
*Doris Van Wie 1982  *Bette Jewell 1983 *Angie Tacy 1985
*Bertha Davies 1987
Rosanne Bretzer 1987
Carolyn Grund 1988  Jennette Adams 1989
*Marcille Franz 1990
*Myrtle Brisson 1990
 Catherine Surace 1991 Freida Gates 1991
Ruth Cranfield 1992 *Mary Jane Egloff 1993
 Rosa Moro 1993  *Bette Ryan 1994
Alice Rees 1995  Kathy Uva-Degnan 1996
*Sandy Paussa 1997  Sharon Matyas 1998
Pat Youker 1998  Sherry McClusky 1999
Mary DelVecchio 1999  *Alice Zollo 1999
Sharon Sitar 2000  Shirley Lafaver 2001 
Dianne Korrigan 2001  Carole Barr 2002
Maria D'Imperio 2003 *Esther Kilmartin 2004
Delores Willey 2004  Becki McNally 2004
Roseann DiFlorio 2005 *Martha Rompf 2005
*Veronica Peters 2005
Karen Demperio 2006
Diane Tripp 2006 *Dianne Kratz 2007
*Dorothy Schiano 2007
Chris Zimmerman 2007
Jean Weiner 2008 *Jean Weiner 2008
Veronica Adams 2008   Teri Gonzalski 2009
Esther Diflorio 2009 Evelyn Price 2009
*Emma 'Jeanni' Cooper 2010  *Eloise Jones 2010
Martha Cameron 2010 Colby Stejbach 2011
Mary Fran Piraino 2011
*Adrienne Stoddard 2011
*Madeline (Madge) Wells 2012  Tina Fabrizio 2013
Sandra Kitching 2013  Sandra Adiano 2013
Tina Becciu 2014 Danielle "Dee" Cote 2015 Jan Moro 2015 Virginia "Ginny" Bottorff 2015
Jennifer Creno 2016 Marcia Russo 2016 Betty Genninger 2016