Welcome to the Syracuse Bowling Associations website, sponsored in part by ICTG, LLC
We welcome all comments and suggestions !

 

 

Site Last Update: 9 April 2014    Follow us on: Facebook Logo     

 
 
Register  |  
 
 
SBA Hall Of Fame
2013 Inductees
Outstanding Bowler
Michael Tryniski
Meritorious Service 
Charles Trudell
Outstanding Veteran
Michael Cefalo
Want to nominate someone for the SBA Hall of Fame?
Click here for application - Print then MAIL 
Members of the S.B.A. Hall of Fame
 Karl Reester 2010
Gary Kelley 2010 Gene Young 2010 Joseph Losurdo 2011
Edward M. Batruch 2011
Robert Gray 2011
Robert Hoefer 2012
Robert Medico 2012
Samual W. Sojdak 2012
Michael Tryniski 2013 
Charles Trudell 2013  Michael Cefalo 2013   
  
Youth Hall of Fame
2013 Inductees

Outstanding Bowling Performance & Sportmanship 
-
Outstanding Performance
 
Jayson Atkins
JJ West
Sportmanship 
Garrett Bishop
Meritorious Achievement & Sportsmanship
-
Meritorious Achievement 
Annie Peterson
Justin Ingram
Outstanding Bowling Performance
-
Youth Distiguished Service to the Youth
Jessica Ingram
Members of the Y.A.B.A. Hall of Fame
1985  Mark MacBain 2007  Mike Guernsey
1988  Geoff Bremmer 2007  Matt Lawton
1989  Art Alexander 2007  Mike Piraino
1990  Angela Fullana 2008  Stephen Salce
1991  Steve Vulcan 2008  Robert Mushtare
1992  Joseph Ciccone 2008  Stephanie DeSantis
1992  Kelly Rapp 2009 Richard Gray
1992  Kris Bugnacki 2009  Ryan Bertrand
1993  Lucas Merritt 2009  Ryan Kratz
1995  Brian Waliczeek 2010 Mark Zbikowski Jr.
1996  John Winters 2010 Maripat McNally
1997  Shelby Bremmer 2010 Samuel "Timmy" Durham Jr.
1997  PJ Kohanski 2011 Rebecca Olivadoti
1998  Scott Stachnick 2011 Rick Meyers
1998  Krystal Ashby 2011 Justin Peterson
1999  John Hughs 2011 Robert Moro
2000  Jim Zimmeerman 2011 Connor Harrington
2000  TJ Mento 2011 Nick Episcopo
2000  Kelly Kohanski 2012 Cameron Byrne
2001  Brigid Jones 2012 Alex DiGenaro
2002  Jennifer Cole 2012 Justin Lewandowski
2003  Joe Conti 2012 David MacCombie Jr.
2004  George Roewer 2012 Sam Sojdak
2004  Brett Cunningham
2012 Mary Townley
2005  Ben Goodfellow
2012 Ryan Zbikowski
2005  Greg Lasnicki
2013 Jayson Atkins
2006  Todd Barfield
2013 JJ West
2006  Jen Creno
2013 Garrett Bishop
2006  Marni Vincitore
2013 Annie Peterson
  2013 Justin Ingram
   
Members of the Youth's Distinguished
Service to the Youth
1985 Ann Osborne
1986 Marcelle Allen
1987 Hazel Fischer
1989 Ruth Cranfield
1990 Robert Battle
1994 Ruth Cranfield
2003 Mary Scarson
2005 Janet Scott
2007 Chuck Trudell
2008 Mark Moore
2009 Gary Vincitore
 2013 Jessica Ingram

 

  
SWBA Hall Of Fame

2013 Inductees

Outstanding Performance 
Tina Fabrizio
Outstanding Veteran
        Sandra Kitching
Distingushed Service  
Sandra Adiano
     
Want to nominate someone for the SWBA Hall of Fame?
Click here for application information
 
     
Members of the S.W.B.A. Hall of Fame
     
Mary Kite 1966/67   Alice Rees  1995
Alberta Crowe 1966/67   Kathy Uva-Degnan  1996
Harriet Darling 1966/68   Sandy Paussa   1997
Ruth Brisson 1968/69   Sharon Matyas 1998
Hazel A. Fischer 1969/70   Pat Youker 1998
Frances Priolo 1971   Sherry McClusky 1999
Doris Phillips 1972   Mary DelVecchio 1999
 Florence Donovan 1973   Alice Zollo  1999
 Marian O'Hern 1973   Sharon Sitar 2000
 Christine Heifferon 1974   Shirley Lafaver 2001
 Mary Peters 1975   Dianne Korrigan 2001
  Bessie Genge 1976   Carole Barr 2002
 Adeline Alberts 1977   Maria D'Imperio 2003
 Ann Korthas 1978   Esther Kilmartin 2004
 Marcelle Allen 1979   Delores Willey 2004
 Ann Adams 1980   Becki McNally 2004
 Barbara Stauffer 1981   Roseann DiFlorio 2005
 Doris Van Wie 1982   Martha Rompf 2005
 Bette Jewell 1983   Veronica Peters 2005
 Angie Tacy 1985   Karen Demperio 2006
 Helen Gresens 1986   Diane Tripp 2006
 Bertha Davies 1987   Dianne Kratz  2007
Rosanne Bretzer 1987   Dorothy Schiano  2007
Carolyn Grund 1988   Chris Zimmerman   2007
Jennette Adams 1989   Jean Weiner   2008
Marcille Franz 1990   Veronica Adams   2008
Myrtle Brisson 1990   Teri Gonzalski 2009
Catherine Surace 1991   Esther Diflorio 2009
Freida Gates  1991   Evelyn Price 2009
Ruth Cranfield 1992   Emma 'Jeanni' Cooper  2010
Mary Jane Egloff 1993   Eloise Jones  2010
 Rosa Moro   1993   Martha Cameron  2010
 Bette Ryan  1994   Colby Stejbach  2011
      Mary Fran Piraino  2011
      Adrienne Stoddard  2011
      Madeline (Madge) Wells
 2012
      Tina Fabrizio  2013
      Sandra Kitching  2013
      Sandra Adiano  2013